Information on the use of personal data in accordance with art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03 "Personal data protection law"

The DATA CONTROLLER is

Ragazzini S.r.l., Via A. Volta 8, 48018 Faenza (RA), Italy; Tel. +39-0546-620433 and Fax +39-0546-621394 e-mail: rotho@ragazzini.it

The DATA MANAGER is

Alberto Zaffagnini, domiciled for this purpose on the company's premises.

SCOPE OF DATA USE
The personal data you supply by filling in the form on the "Contacts" page of our website will be processed in order to send you the information you requested.

DATA PROCESSING ROCEDURES
The above data will be processed legitimately and correctly in respect of the security obligations specified in the Code. The data will be processed using manual, computerised and telematic methods adopting a logic strictly related to the objectives themselves and always in such a way as to guarantee the safety and confidentiality of the data itself.

NATURE OF DATA CONFERMENT
Users are free to provide their personal data using the information request form present on the "Contacts" page. If this information is not provided, it may not be possible to respond to the request.

CATEGORIES OF SUBJECTS TO WHOM THE PERSONAL DATA MAY BE COMMUNICATED

The data may be communicated to subjects authorised to access the data according to legal provisions or regulations.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES (ART. 7 LEGISLATIVE DECREE no. 196/03)

You may exercise your rights towards the data controller at any time. In particular you may:

  1. obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of data concerning you and communication of said data;
  2. obtain information concerning the origin of said data, the scope of its treatment and methods used, the logic applied in the event of electronic processing, identification of the data controller and the subjects to whom the data may be communicated;
  3. obtain updating, correction or integration of the data;
  4. obtain cancellation, transformation in anonymous form or block of data processed in violation of the law;
  5. oppose, wholly or in part and for legitimate reasons, treatment of the data even if relevant for the purposes for which it was collected; treatment of the data for marketing purposes or for market research.